Author |
Top 10 Anime Movies |
Silent Threat { Vier } Marshal Anarchy's End
Joined: August 03, 2004 Posts: 278 From: Waiting...watching...
| Posted: 2010-07-25 17:16  
In no certain order, simply some of my most favorite ones:
1. Escaflowne
2. Appleseed
3. Appleseed Ex Machina
4. Vexille
5. Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust
6. Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
7. Cowboy Bebop: Knockin' on Heaven's Door
8. Spirited Away
9. Origin
10. Ghost in the Shell: Innocence
_________________
|
Veronw Marshal
Joined: December 13, 2004 Posts: 554
| Posted: 2010-07-25 17:44  
!! Forgot, Macross Plus, one of my favorite anime movie/series of all time. And of course, can't forget the original anime Street Fighter
_________________
|
Vice Admiral Onassi Vice Admiral
Joined: March 20, 2010 Posts: 44 From: Bridge of the Hot Needle of Inquiry
| Posted: 2010-07-25 18:54  
Quote:
|
On 2010-07-25 16:57, YIIMM wrote:
1. Spirited Away
2. Howl's Moving Castle
3. Princess Mononoke
Also, I received Pokemon movies 2 and 3 on DVD for secret santa, so I feel obliged to mention those too.
|
|
Add My Neighbor Tortoro and those are the only anime movies i care about
_________________ Well, Theres only two kinds of stuff.. The stuff that kills stuff, and the stuff that get killed.
|
Sardaukar Admiral Raven Warriors
Joined: October 08, 2002 Posts: 1656
| Posted: 2010-07-25 20:54  
Most of the good ones have been mentioned many times, chiefly Evangelion things and Miyazaki things, so...
AMV Hell series.
[ This Message was edited by: Sardaukar on 2010-07-25 21:04 ]
_________________
|