Welcome aboard Visitor...

Daily Screenshot

Server Costs Target


27% of target met.

Latest Topics

- Old days »
- Taxonomy of Spaceships »
- Weapons with ranged falloff »
- My opinion on the state of DS and an idea that might help »
- ICC station level shields. »
- future of game »
- Hi »
- UGTO sentry platform »
- Returning Player »
- Why not host DarkSpace on Steam? »

Development Blog

- Potential planetary interdictor changes! »
- The Silent Cartographer »
- Cloaking update... »
- Tools for tips »
- Fleet levels and more! »
- Game Mechanics Question and Answer Thread »
- Under Construction »
- Ship Tiers and You »
- Give Credits feature now live! »
- Stats, stats, stats! »

Combat Kills

Combat kills in last 24 hours:
Kills chart
Killboard

Upcoming Events

- Developer Meeting
05/24/15 +1.2 Days
- Towel Day
05/25/15 +1.5 Days
- International Talk like a Pirate Day!
09/19/15 +118.5 Days

Search

 

Anniversaries

No anniversaries today.

Facebook & Twitter

Why not follow us on Twitter or Facebook for more information and fan updates?
UGTO: 18 Fleets
NAMESCOREMEMBERS
*Renegade Space Marines*881469352
Cerberus Vanguard4343
Courageous Elite Commandos284041120
Defenders of Maltese1936813
Galactic Navy394952834
Imperial Fleet1986982
Imperium3566064
Infinite Source110503
Lethal Assault Group60927510
Mercenaries of Andosia71616611
My Little Pony37354613
Mythica1284526
Non Omnis Moriar36226555
The Myrmidon Legion128786826
UGTO Expeditionary Fleet1057185
United Armed Corps680152
United Galactic Trade Organisation1930182
We Kick Arse53631613
ICC: 28 Fleets
NAMESCOREMEMBERS
Agents40331417
Angry Mob89512
Brothers in Arms90072
CHIMERA524362
Coalition of Darkness2212
Confederate Assault Fleet74643
Deicide34107412
Exathra Alliance Fleet65165122
eXcellent Strategists243335
Faster than Light201282931
Fatal Squadron247620917
Ghosts of the Revolution8983913
Infiltrate, Observe, Neutralize362633
Interstellar Cultural Confederation850002
Interstellar Cultural Confederation United249234243
Nox Gamin30923
Palestar7788656
Raven Warriors96066530
Sabre Fleet133695
Sundered Weimeriners135181624
Synchronicity4695245
Systematic Gaming5492712
Team Killers Anonymous174139712
Terra Squadron13421813
The 501st7703010
United Nations Space Command70943910
Vanguard285233
Xavor Alliance822824
K'Luth: 16 Fleets
NAMESCOREMEMBERS
Alien Masterful7705407
Anarchy's End7465515
Army Of Darkness359107832
BIOnics Industry Syndicate25157410
Evil Empires Inc.41089014
ExtraTerrestrial Space Bums68809513
FURY9785844
inDIVIDUALS1751222
K'Luth Revolution4523734
K'Luth Tribal Council912163
Pitch Black1020402659
Portuguese Space Invaders6877632
Praetorian Wolves236980110
Sanity Assassins145450517
Team Germany9757794
Victory Rush202833
Pirates: 2 Fleets
NAMESCOREMEMBERS
Cártel Verde de Queso2735816
Rogens Raiders80510612
MI: 1 Fleets
NAMESCOREMEMBERS
Nexus 1413965157559


Copyright © 2000 - 2015 Palestar Inc. All rights reserved worldwide.
Terms of use - DarkSpace is a Registered Trademark of PALESTAR